UK Pub History in progress - the deadpubs is now visiting Southwark and Other historical taverns

Search UK, and London. Try the NEW London 1832 street directory

HOME
SURNAME LIST
NAME INDEX 

INDEX

Ann (1832- ) 
Ann M. (- ) 
Caroline (1847- ) 
Elizabeth (1816-1870) 
Elizabeth (1818-1894) 
Elizabeth (1851- ) 
Emma (1847- ) 
Emma (1841- ) 
Florence Minnie (1866- ) 
Harriet (1844-1883) 
Harriet (1814-1861) 
Jane (1843- ) 
Martha (1849- ) 
Mary Ann (1829-1884) 
Mary Anne (1820-1881) 
Rachel (1838-1881) 

ANDREWS

Ephraim (1841- ) 

ATKIN

Elizabeth (1802-1873) 

AYLIFFE

John Thomas Bauley (1838- ) 

BACON

Herbert ( -1982) 

BAILEY

Elizabeth (1816-1879) 

BALDWIN

Alan John 
Claire Louise 
Jane Elizabeth 

BANHAM

Sarah (1848-1930) 

BARNARD

Alice (1864- ) 
Andrew Charles (1957-1957) 
Arthur (1880- ) 
Benjamin (1841- ) 
Bertie (1892-1978) 
Catherine Mary (1874-1906) 
Charles Edward (1884-1937) 
Derek Ralph 
Edith Ellen (1878-1978) 
Ernest D. (1878- ) 
Eunice Edith 
George Frederick (1887-1957) 
James (1787-1866) 
James Henry (1872-1940) 
Lilian Edith 
Nicholas John 
Richard (1826-1898) 
Robina Annie (1914-1955) 
Roy Douglas 
Sarah (1821- ) 
Thomas A (1869- ) 
William Fen (1849-1931) 

BATTLE

Brian ( - ) 

BIRD

Ebenezer (1789-1851) 
Rosina (1865- ) 

BONE

Sarah Ann (1849-1931) 

BORLEY

Joan Elizabeth 

BORRETT

Ann 
Cecil Edward Allan (1906-1979) 
Robin 

BRIDGEMAN

Henry (1833-1901) 

BRINKLEY

Abre (1631- ) 
James (1633- ) 
Joane (1618- ) 
John (1647-1647) 
John (1665-1665) 
Lancelot (1588-1662) 
Richard (1623-1667) 
Richard (1650-1654) 
Richard (1666-1671) 
Susan (1628- ) 
Susan (1649-1654) 

BROOM

George (1821- ) 

BROWNING

Fanny H. (1874- ) 

BURMAN

Janet 
Peter John (1945-2001) 
Sybil Joyce 

BUTCHER

Amelia (1876- ) 
Beatrice (1867- ) 
Elizabeth (1878- ) 
Jane (1871- ) 
Lilian (1875- ) 
Robert (1880- ) 

BYHAM

Beatrice Hannah (1914-1985) 
Ernest Arthur (1881-1969) 
Fanny (1840-1925) 
Mary Maria 
Nellie Gertrude 

CHAPLIN

Doris May (1897-1971) 

CLARK

Emma (1841- ) 

COOPER

Ebenezer (1853- ) 
John Ebenezer (1880- ) 
Mary (1881- ) 
Winnifred Minnie (1895-1990) 

COPSEY

Gertrude (1881- ) 
Thomas (1840- ) 

COULSON

Charles Edward (1913-1997) 
Jill Marilyn 

CRICK

Helen Grace (1970-1998) 
Simon James 
Valentine 

DANSIE

Eliza (1815-1881) 

DAVEY

Mary (1926-1993) 
Nora (Laura) Jane (1920-2001) 

DAY \ SIMPSON

Florence 

DEATH

Henrietta (1791- ) 

DEAVES

Samuel (1787- ) 

DIAPER

Abraham (1828- ) 
Emma (1822- ) 
George (1833- ) 
James (1826- ) 
Jonathan (1824- ) 
Mary Ann (1830- ) 
Sarah (1832- ) 

DICKERSON

Maurice (1843-1896) 

EADE

Charles W. (1822- ) 

EDGAR

John (1806-1874) 

EDWARDS

William George 

ELEY

Allan (1877- ) 
Emma L (1869- ) 
Harry (1880- ) 
Henry (1814-1847) 
Joseph (1812-1879) 
Sophia (1808-1831) 
William (1806- ) 
William (1829- ) 

ELLIS

Emily Sarah Ann (1865- ) 
Jane Elizabeth (1856- ) 
Nigel Percy 
Percy Thomas (1911-1991) 
Robert (1801-1871) 
William Richard (1855- ) 

ELLISTON

Sarah Ann (1847- ) 

ELMER

Eva Jessie (1873- ) 
James (1875- ) 
Kate (1881- ) 
Leah (1867- ) 
Rose Jane (1877- ) 
Thomas (1839-1901) 
Thomas Henry (1878- ) 
William H. (1869- ) 

ELY

Joseph (1777-1851) 
Robert (1808-1892) 

ENNALS

Alice Melton (1873- ) 
Edith Mary (1865-1871) 
Francis N. (1868- ) 
John Edwin (1871-1960) 
Robert (1838- ) 
William ( - ) 
William Robert JP (1864-1945) 

FISHER

Elizabeth C. (1879- ) 

FOSKER

Elizabeth Anne 
William Thomas (1906-1977) 

FREESTONE

Ann 

GAME

Albert (1849-1889) 
Alfred (1849-1916) 
William (1815-1892) 

GANT

Eliza (1874-1961) 
Leonard Theophilus (1877-1958) 

GILLET

Robert ( - ) 

GIRLING

Susan (1854- ) 

GIRT

Caroline (1832- ) 
Maria (1812-1881) 

GLADWELL

Elijah ( - ) 

GOODARD

Susan ( - ) 

GOOLD

Belinda (1863- ) 
Ernest (1859- ) 
Jerusha L. (1865- ) 

GREEN

Eva (1920-2000) 

GRIGGS

Bernard Edward Ivan 

GRIMWOOD

Rebecca (1832- ) 

GYFORD

Samuel ( -1881) 

HALLS

Eliza (1814-1897) 

HAXELL

Albert (1880- ) 
Samuel (1847- ) 
Sidney (1876- ) 
William (1872- ) 

HIPPISLEY

Caroline 

HOGGER

Alfred (1868- ) 
Alice 
Ambrose (1835-1908) 
Amy 
Anne (1872- ) 
Arthur (1863- ) 
Elizabeth (Lizzie) (1870- ) 
Ernest A. (1876- ) 
Gertrude 
Henry (1862- ) 
James Frederick (1877-1959) 
John William (1874- ) 
Joseph (1882- ) 
Louis V. (1879- ) 

HUDGELL

Alfred (1842- ) 
Sarah (1818- ) 

IVES

Charles W. (1867- ) 

JARRED

Ernest ( -1988) 

JENNINGS

Jane (1841-1893) 

JOSSELYN

Thomas (1879- ) 

KEEBLE

Mary (1788- ) 

KING

Sarah (1670-1698) 

KNOCK

Eunice (1812-1885) 

MAKENS

Elizabeth (1842-1875) 

MARTIN

Ann (1808-1836) 

MAYS

Robert ( - ) 

MILLS

Charles (1856- ) 
Francis 
Ocrey? 
Stanley 

MINTER

Ellen Sarah (1893-1994) 

MOORE

Priscilla (1828-1851) 

MORLEY

Ephraim (1811- ) 

MOSS

William ( - ) 

NEWMAN

Rosa Isabella (1875- ) 

OFFORD

Mary (1737- ) 

OLIVER

Herbert 
Joseph ( - ) 

PALLANT

Florence Maude (1874- ) 
Isabella Amy 

PALMER

Mary Ann (1841- ) 
William (1821- ) 

PARISH

Robert (1563-1638) 

PAYNE

Harry (1891-1944) 

PIZZY

Margery Agnes (1907-2002) 

PLUMMER

Hilary ( - ) 

POOL

Christian ( - ) 

PROCTOR

George ( - ) 
Robert (1815-1898) 

RAFFE

Elizabeth (1802-1881) 

RANSOME

Steven George 

RANSON

Sarah (1802- ) 

RATCLIFFE

Percy George (1898-1974) 

RAWLING

Jane (1674-1702) 

REYNOLDS

Ada (1875- ) 
Albert (1877- ) 
Alice (1872- ) 
Annie L. (1875- ) 
Arthur (1866- ) 
Arthur Alfred (1872- ) 
Basil George William (1906-1961) 
Bertram George (1873-1940) 
Daniel (1820- ) 
Ellen E. (1862- ) 
Ellen Elizabeth (1856-1857) 
Ellen Eunice (1860-1860) 
Ethel (1880- ) 
Eustice (1867- ) 
Flora (1871- ) 
Florence Ellen (1875- ) 
George (1849-1915) 
Gertrude Unice (1886-1976) 
Henry J. W. (1874- ) 
John (1814-1868) 
John (1845- ) 
Octavius (1880- ) 
Stanley F. (1879- ) 
Thomas (1780- ) 
Walter (1852- ) 
Walter Herbert (1878- ) 
William (1847- ) 
William (1839- ) 
William J. (1869- ) 

RICHARDS

Hugh Rush 

RISBY

Gertrude Alice May (1903-1949) 

RIVERS

Herbert 

ROBINSON

Emily Elizabeth (1913-1997) 

ROSE

James (1831- ) 

ROSIER

Ann Maria (1823- ) 
Betsey (1832- ) 
John Theophilus (1834- ) 
Robert (1825- ) 

SAUNDERS

Loveday (1841-1931) 
Mary Annie (1876-1936) 

SCARFF

Alfred Spencer Victor ( - ) 

SEAMAN

Annie (1872- ) 
Arthur (1874- ) 
Isaac (1848- ) 
Isaac (1870- ) 
James (1876- ) 
Walter (1878- ) 
William (1880- ) 

SEWELL

Catherine (1828-1899) 

SHAW

Eric Bernard 
Jeanette Dawn 

SIMPSON

David Henry (1878- ) 
Frederick 
John E. (1834- ) 
Lucy 
Lydia A. (1872- ) 

SMITH

Caroline Mary 
Eliza (1841-1928) 
Jemima (1806-1834) 

SPARKE

Harry Owen (1879- ) 

SPARKS

Richard John William 
Walter James ( - ) 

SPARROW

Clifford Francis (1921-1988) 
Philip Francis 

SQUIRRELL

Sarah (1817- ) 

STEED

Arthur Robert (1869- ) 
Beatrice Eva (1899-1899) 
Bertha Caroline (1867- ) 
Ernest Robert (1874-1874) 
Kate Anna (1865- ) 
Robert (1839-1875) 
Thomas Harry (1871- ) 

STIFFE

John (1672-1747) 

STOWE

Edmund \ Edward (1853-1924) 

SUTTON

Kate Watts (1861- ) 

SYER

John James (1832- ) 
Walter (1864- ) 

TAYLOR

John Webb 

THING

Martha (1814- ) 

THORNDON

William ( - ) 

THORPE

Peggy Hilda 

TOWLER

Mary ( - ) 

TRICKER \ STOKES

Deborah (1793-1859) 

TURNER

William (1815- ) 

UNKNOWN \ MANN

Eliza (1843-1893) 

WARD

Annie Sarah 
Arthur 
Elsie Eva (1891-1962) 
Florence May 
Kate Elizabeth 
Philip (1858- ) 
Philip Henry 
Rose ( - ) 

WARREN

Frederick (1832- ) 

WEBB

Henry Arthur William 

WELHAM

Mary Ann (1837-1868) 

WILDEN

James ( - ) 

WRIGHT

Charles (1843- ) 
Eliza (1846- ) 
Enock (1823- ) 
Heoras (1851- ) 
Jacob (1854- ) 
Mabel Ellen (1900-1981) 
Mary Ann (1830-1896) 
Richard (1813- ) 
Richard (1849- ) 

WYNN

John Lawrence (1846-1865) 
And Last updated on: Monday, 03-Jun-2019 00:53:22 BST